Северо-Восточное некоммерческое партнерство пластических и реконструктивных хирургов

ООО «Центр пластической хирургии»
Адрес: 150000, г. Ярославль, ул. Салтыкова-Щедрина, дом 11 (cхема проезда)
Телефон: +7 (4852) 32-00-11, (4852) 73-02-55
Факс: +7 (4852) 32-98-88
Email:

IV ICPRAS Scientific Program (Full Version)

You can download the electronic version of the program here

Monday, June 9

Hall A (Lectures and Panels)

Session А-1  Chair A.A. Alexeev, Co. S.N. Kichemasov (Russia)

  • 8.30-9.00 Lecture 1 WOUND HEALING David J. Smith, Jr., M.D. (USA)
  • 9.00-10.30 Panel 1 Burns
  • 9.05 BURNS David J. Smith, Jr., M.D. (USA)
  • 9.30 ELECTRICAL BURNS. PATHOGENESIS. CLINICS. MANAGEMENT. V.Ya. Fistal (Ukraine)
  • 9.55 PROSPECTIVE OF ULTRASOUND APPLICATION IN PLASTIC SURGERY Yu.R. Skvortzov, S.N. Kichemasov (Russia)
  • 10.20 Discussion
10.30 Coffee break, Exhibits, Posters I Display
Session А-2 Chair I.V. Shvedovchenko, Co. I.O. Golubev (Russia)
  • 11.00-11-30 Lecture 2 SURGERY OF BRACHIAL PLEXUS AVULSION INJURIES Julia K. Terzis, M.D. (USA)
  • 11.30-13.00 Panel 2 Upper Extremity Reconstruction
  • 11.33 PRESENT AND FUTURE IN NERVE MICROSURGERY Hanno Millesi (Austria)
  • 11.53 RESULTS OF PERIPHERAL NERVS TRUCTION LENGTHENING A.A. Bogov, A.A. Kubitsky (Russia)
  • 12.03 REFLEX SYMPATHETIC DYSTROPHY OF THE HAND – HOW TO MANAGE IT? Andrzej Zyluk, M.D. (Poland)
  • 12.33 PRINCIPALS OF FLEXOR TENDONS RECONSTRUCTION I.Yu. Miguliova (Russia)
  • 12.53 Discussion
13.00 Lunch, Exhibits, Posters I Display
Session А-3 Chair A.S. Lopatin, Co. K.P. Pshenisnov, (Russia)
  • 14.00-14.30 Lecture 3 UPDATE IN SURGICAL TREATMENT OF FACIAL PARALYSIS Julia K. Terzis, M.D. (USA)
  • 14.30-16.00 Panel 3 Rhinoplasty*
  • 14.35 RHINOSEPTOPLASTY IN CHILDREN G.Z.Piskunov (Russia)
  • 14.51 RHINOPLASTY AFTER THE 40'S Rafael de la Plaza, М.D. (Spain)
  • 15.07 THEORY OF VECTORS IN RHINOPLASTY L.L. Pavluk-Pavluchenko (Russia)
  • 15.23 NEW AND EASY APPROACH IN RHINOPLASTY Onur Erol, M.D. (Turkey)
  • 15.39 DIFFICULT NOSE Grant R. Fairbanks (USA)
  • 15.54 Discussion
* Note: 1 min added for questions to the presenters
16.00 Coffee break, Exhibits, Posters I Display
Session А-4 Chair S.F. Vasiliev (Russia), Co. I.V. Zalutsky (Belarus)
  • 16.30-17.00 Lecture 4 SURGICAL TREATMENT OF MALIGNANT MELANOMA Paul Schnur (USA)
  • 17.00-18.00 Panel 4 Skin Tumors/ Malfirmations
  • 17.05 SURGICAL TREATMENT OF MALIGNANT SKIN TUMORS I.S. Anischenko (Russia)
  • 17.20 THE ROLE OF SCENTINEL NODES IN DIAGNOSIS AND TREATMENT OF CUTANEOUS TUMORS Barbara Pockaj (USA)
  • 17.35 DIFFERENTIATIVE APPROACH IN DIAGNISTICS AND TREATMENT OF SKIN GEMANGIOMAS M.A. Kuchenkova (Russia)
  • 17.50 Discussion

Tuesday June 10

Hall А

Session А-5 Chair N.O. Milanov, Co. K.P. Pshenisnov (Russia)
  • 8.30-9.00 Lecture 5 MICROSURGERY OF EXTREMETIES Hanno Millesi (Austria)
  • 9.00-10.30 Panel 5 Limbs Reconstructive Microsurgery*
  • 9.03 MODERN CONCEPTS IN LOVER LIMB RECONSTRUCTION USING SKIN FLAPS F.Yu. Kochish (Russia)
  • 9.20 LOVER LEG AND FOOT REPLANTATION N.F. Dryuk, A.V. Reznikov, I.V. Drobotun, A.V. Petakh (Ukraine)
  • 9.37 LIMB SALVAG E WITH MICROVASCULAR RECONSTRUCTION IN PATIENTS WITH TUMORS I.V.Reshetov, S.A. Kravtzov, O.V. Motorin, A.P. Polyakov, M.M.Filushin, E.V. Batukhtina (Russia)
  • 9.54 GREATER OMENTUM TRANSFER IN SALVAGE OF THE LOWER EXTREMITY WITH CHRONIC ISCHEMIA K.G.Abalmasov, K.V. Vorozov, A.A. Fedorovich, C.A. Papoyan (Russia)
  • 10.11 Discussion
10.30 Coffee-break , Exhibits, Posters I Display
Session А-6 Chair S.V. Nudelman, R.T. Adamian (Russia)
  • 11.00-11.30 Lecture 6: Face to Face: Otoplasty
    • OTOPLASTY: A SEQUENCING TECHNIQUE THAT ALLOWS PREDICTABLE RESULTS J. G. Hoehn, S. Ashruff (USA)
    • ANTERIOR OTOPLASTY REVISITED O. Onur Erol (Turkey)
  • 11.30-13.00 Panel 6 Facelifting**
  • 11.35 USE OF DIFFERENT SMAS AND SKIN VECTORS DURING BIPLANAR FACE LIFT Vladimir Mitz, M.D. (France)
  • 11.52 SURGICAL CORRECTION OF UPPER 1/3 OF THE FACE AGING I.Ed. Khruslaliova (Russia)
  • 12.09 CORRECTION OF THE AGING LIP AND NASO-LABIAL FOLDS Ulrich T. Hindrerer (Spain)
  • 12.26 NEW FACE LIFT TECHNIQUE WITH HIDDEN SCARS Daniel Marchac (France)
  • 12.41 Discussion
13.00 Lunch, Exhibits, Posters I Display
Session А-7 Chair A.I. Nerobeev, Co. A.A. Limberg (Russia)
  • 14.00-14.30 Lections 7 Face to Face: Maxillofacial Surgery
    • DEVELOPMENTAL VECTOR OF MAXILLOFACIAL SURGERY A.I. Nerobeev (Russia)
    • CRANIOSYNOSTOSIS: NEW TECHNIQUES AND LONG-TERM RESULTS WITH FINAL TOUCH-UPS Daniel Marchac, Dominique Renier, Eric Arnaud  (France)
  • 14.30-16.00 Panel 7 Maxillofacial Surgery
  • 14.35 COMPLEX TREATMENT OF MAXILLOFACIAL CONGENITAL ANOMALIES IN OUTPATIEN CENTER V.A. Kozlov (Russia)
  • 14.47 COMBINED TRAUMA OF MAXILLOFACIAL AREA A.A. Limberg (Russia)
  • 14.59 SILOXANE IMPLANTS IN FACIAL RESTORATIVE SURGERY L.A. Brusova (Russia)
  • 15.11 MANAGEMENT OF PATIENTS WITH CONGENITAL CRANIAL DEFORMITIES V.A. Belchenko, E.V. Mamedov (Russia)
  • 15.23 APPLICATION OF POROUS CERAMIC IMPLANTS IN MAXILLOFACIAL SURGERY M.M. Soloviov, N.M. Malysheva, V.B. Ogorodnikov, L.P. Ivanov (Russia)
  • 15.35 USAGE OF BIOCOMPOSITE MATERIALS IN OSTEOPLASTIC SURGERY OF THE JAWS V.S. Agapov, A.Yu. Drobyshev, C.V. Tarasrenko (Russia)
  • 15.47 Discussion
16.00 Coffee-break, Exhibits, Posters II Discussion
Session А-8 Chair I. Ed. Khrustaliova, O.A. Kononetz (Russia)
  • 16.30-17.00 Lecture 8 14 YEARS OF CLINICAL EXPERIENCE WITH POLYURETHANE-COVERED BREAST IMPLANTS (PUI) IN RECONSTRUCTIVE AND AESTHETIC BREAST SURGERY K. Brunnert (Osnabruck) (Sponsored by Polytech Silimed Eurupe GmbH)
  • 17.00-18.00 Panel 8 Periorbital Aesthetic Surgeries
  • 17.05 WEAKNESS OF THE LOWER EYELID AND LATERAL CANTHUS Ulrich T. Hindrerer, M.D. (Spain)
  • 17.20 THE SLIDING FAT PAD TECHNIQUE WITH USE OF THE TRANSCONJUCTIVAL APPROACH Rafael de la Plaza, M.D. (Spain)
  • 17.35 VOLUMETRIC CORRECTION OF LOWER EYELIDS S.P. Shvyriov, V.A. Bragylev, A.V. Shumilo, A.I. Ukrainsky (Russia)
  • 17.50 Discussion
Hall C

16.30-17.00

  •  
10/06/03 Master Classes Hall C
  • 7.30-8.30 МC-3 MASTER CLASS ON FACIAL REJUVENATION Rafael de la Plaza (Madrid, Spain)
  • 8.30-9.00 MC-3a BREAST AUG MENTATION WITH SUBMUSCULAR PLACEMENT OF IMPLANTS Rafael de la Plaza (Madrid, Spain) (Sponsored by Mentor)
  • 18.00-19.00 МC-4 THE VERTICAL SUB-SMAS PERIOSTEAL AND MIDFACE LIFTING; ADDITIONAL CORRECTIONS: Principles and long term results Ulrich T. Hindrerer (Madrid, Spain)

Wednesday June 11

Hall А

Session 9 Chairs N.O. Milanov, L.L. Pavluk-Pavluchenko (Russia)

  • 8.30-9.00 Lecture 9 POLYMERS IN PLASTIC SURGERY A.A. Adamian (Russia)
  • 9.00-10.30 Panel 9 Augmentation Mammaplasty**
  • 9.05 MAMMARY IMPLANTS David J. Smith, Jr., M.D. (USA)
  • 9.22 INNOVATIONS IN BREAST AUGMENTATION SURGERY Igor Niechajev (Sweden)
  • 9.39 REVISION BREAST AUGMENTATION A.M. Borovikov (Russia)
  • 9.56 30 YEARS EXPERIENCE OF BREAST AUGMENTATION, MY TECHNIQUE Paul Schnur, M.D. (USA)
  • 10.13 Discussion
10.30 Coffee break, Exhibits, Posters II Display
Session 10 Chairs A.M. Borovikov (Russia), I.V. Zalutsky (Belorussia)
  • 11.00-11.30 Lecture 10 BREAST RECONSTRUCTION IN TWO STAGES USING EXPANDER AND IMPLANT: A RETROSPECTIVE REVIEW OF 1422 CONSECUTIVE CASES G. Rigotti (Italy)
  • 11.30-13.00 Panel 10 Breast Reconstruction
  • 11.35 ORGAN SAVING PROCEDURES IN PATIENTS WITH BREAST CANCER USING ENDOPROSTHESIS D.D. Pak, E.K. Saribekjan (Russia)
  • 11.50 RADICAL APPROACH VS ORGAN AVING IN SURGICAL MANAGEMENT OF BREAST CANCER. COSMETICS AND ONCOLOGY A.S. Burlakov (Russia)
  • 12.05 FIVE YEAR RESULTS OF SKIN-SPARING MASTECTOMY WITH SIMULTANEOUS BREAST RECONSTRUCTION E.N. Malygin, S.E. Malygin, V.V. Kondrashov, M.A. Frolova, R.Yu. Rozhkov, O.V. Andrianov (Russia)
  • 12.20 BREAST RECONSTRUCTION FOLLOWING MASTECTOMY P.L. Schnur, B. Pockaj (USA)
  • 12.35 METHODS OF PLASTIC SURGERY IN COMPLEX TREATMENT OF BREAST CANCER A.V. Bazhenin, B.A. Privalov, Yu.S. Vasiliev, S.A. Vasiliev (Russia)
  • 12.50 Discussion
13.00 Lunch, Exhibits, Posters II Display
Session 11 Chair S.V. Nudelman, Co. A.A. Adamian (Russia)
  • 14.00-14.30 Lecture 11 SAFE APPROACH IN ACHIVEMENT OF OPTIMAL BODY CONTOURS IN PATIENTS WITH OBESITY S.V. Nudelman, A.I. Prudkov (Russia)
  • 14.30-16.00 Panel 11 Body Contouring
  • 14.35 SURGICAL TECHNIQUES IN OBESITY TREATMENT O.V. Berlev (Russia)
  • 14.55 ABDOMINOPLASTY AS A PART OF BODY CONTOURING SURGERY. LATERAL TENSION TECHNIQUE N.A. Golubkov (Russia)
  • 15.15 AESTHETIC CORRECTION OF THE ABDOMINAL WALL A.V. Shumilo, A.I. Ukrainsky, V.A.Bragylev, S.P. Shvirjov (Russia)
  • 15.30 RESULTS OF ABDOMINOPLASTY IN THE PATIENTS WITH ABDOMINAL HERNIAS AND OBESITY A.A. Adamian, B.Sh. Gogiya, Yu. V. Romashov, R.R. Alyautdinov (Russia)
  • 15.45 Discussion
16.00 Coffee break, Exhibits, Posters II Discussion
Session 12 Chairs H.O. Milanov, L.L. Pavluk-Pavluchenko (Russia)
  • 16.30-17.00 Lecture 12 MICROVASCULAR TISSUE TRANSFER IN MANAGEMENT OF CONGENITAL AND AQUAIRED DESIASE OF UROGENITAL ZONE N.O. Milanov, R.T. Adamian, A.A. Kamalov, T.S. Karibekov, K.B. Lipsky, A.V. Verzin, O.I. Starzeva, N.N. Pashinzeva, O.A.Andruschenko (Russia)
  • 17.00-17.30 Lecture 13 MEDICO-LEGAL PROBLEMS OF PLASTIC SURGERY A.S. Akopjan (Russia)
11/06/03 Master Classes Hall C
  • 7.30-8.30 МС-5 VERTICAL MAMMAPLASTY    A. Borovikov (Moscow, Russia) / Daniel Marchac (Paris, France)
  • 9.30-10.30 МС-7 ULTRASONIC ASSISTED LIPOPLASTY (U.A.L.) Technical and clinical refinements after 10 years of use Michele L. Zocchi (Italy) (Sponsored by Mentor)
  • 14.00-14.30 МС-9 ANATOMICALLY FORMED COHESIVE GEL IMPLANTS FOR MAMMARY AUGMENTATION Igor Niechajev, Goran Jurell (Stockholm, Sweden) (Sponsored by Eurosilicone)
  • 15.00-16.00 MC-10 ART, ANATOMICAL DESIGN, LIFE DRAWING AND SCULPTURE FOR PLASTIC SURGEONSGrant R. Fairbanks (USA)
17.30 IV ICPRAS CLOSING CEREMONY

Данная страница распечатана с - http://plasticsurgeon.ru/cvnpprm/congresses/icpras2003/eng/programme/
Дата печати 26.06.2017 12:52